?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 July 2009 @ 10:41 am
Kame's solo lyrics <3  
I was bored.

Note: I am SO NOT sure about the lyrics. but i think its somewhere along the line xD & for those who haven't listened to it yet, its a slow ballad song :D
kame sings it while playing it on his guitar xD





Title: I'm a Man Aishiteirukara ♥
Lyrics & Music: Kazuya Kamenashi

Kanji:
例えば もしこの夜
僕が君を失ったとしても
忘れないよ 僕は君を 愛しているから

短いキスを そっと交わすと
月明かりの中に
柔らかく感じるたび
こぼれる愛情

笑い声とか 悲しい顔も
沢山見て来たけど
初めて見るその姿は
僕を戸惑わせた

鍵かけて そっと心の中に
ありがとうさえも
君の心に 届けてなくて

果てなく 続く道の中に
君は 何を想うの
忘れないで その心の
そばにそっと居させて

苦しい気持ち 闇に隠して
ふざけていたあの頃
退屈な大人になる
予定だったけど

鍵かけた 心そっと開けて
ありがとうという言葉
君に 今届くかな

果てなく 続く道の
中に君は 何を想うの
忘れないで その心の
そばにそっと居させて

君との距離 そっと思い返しては
1人じゃない事
君が僕に 教えてくれた

君が苦しい時は 誰より味方になると決めた
忘れないで 僕は君を 愛しているから

例えば もしこの夜
僕が君を失ったとしても

忘れないよ 僕は君を 愛しているから

忘れないで 僕は君を 愛しているから

Romaji:
Tatoeba moshi kono yoru
Bokuga kimi wo ushinattato shitemo
Wasurenaiyo boku wa kimi wo aishiteru kara

Mijikai kiss wo sotto kawasuto
tsuki akari no nakani
yawarakaku kanjirutabi
koboreru aijyou

Warai goe toka kanashii kao mo
takusan mite kitakedo
hajimete miru sono sugata wa
boku wo tomadowaseta

Kagi kakete sotto kokoro no nakani
arigatou sae mo
kimi no kokoro ni todokete nakute

Hatenaku tsuzuku kono michi no nakani
kimi wa nani wo omouno
wasurenaide sono kokorono
sobani sotto isasete

Kurushii kimochi yami ni kakushite
fuzaketeita ano koro
taikutsu na otona ni naru
yotei dattakedo

Kagi kaketa kokoro sotto akete
arigatou to iyu kotoba
kimi ni ima todokukana

Hatenaku tsuzuku michino
nakani kimi wa nani wo omouno
wasurenaide sono kokorono
soba ni sotto isasete


Kimi tono kyori sotto omoikaeshitewa
hitori jyanai koto
kimi ga bokuni oshiete kureta

Kimiga kurushii toki wa dareyori mikata ni naruto kimeta
wasurenaide boku wa kimi wo aishiterukara

tatoeba moshi kono yoru
boku ga kimi wo ushinattato shitemo

wasurenaiyo boku wa kimi wo aishiteiru kara
wasurenaide boku wa kimi wo aishiteiru kara

*can someone tell me HOW people translate lyrics? is it per line or per verse? LOL

Anyways, translations (per section so i just totally ignored the "translating per line" because it doesn't make sense lol)

TRANSLATION:

If tonight
I would lose you
I wont forget because I still love you

After the short kisses
feeling the soft moonlight
the feelings spill

I've seen so many
laughter or sad faces
and the first time i saw them
i was confused

I locked up in my heart
Even "thank you's"
and was never received to your heart

In the endless road
what would you wish/think
Don't forget that feeling
And let me be next to you

The sad emotions hiding in the dark
the days we played around
the plans were to be
a dull adult but

Open the locked heart softly
the words "thank you"
would be received to your heart now

In the endless road
what would you wish/think
Don't forget that feeling
And let me be next to you

Looking back at the distance between you and me
you taught me that
i am not alone

When you are feeling sad i decided to be right behind you
so don't forget that i love you

If tonight
I would lose you

I wont forget because I still love you
So dont forget that I still love you



*Go ahead & share the lyrics.
Im not 100% sure this is right, & i heard that the title isn't confirmed yet? but yeah.
i just wanted to share.
FUUUUU that was pretty hard. its actually my first time doing this xDDDD lol
& please tell me if i have some portions wrong. i did this really quickly.
m(_ _)m
 
 
 
♥doux_baisers on July 25th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
OMG THANK YOUUUUUUUUUUUU ♥

OH GOD IT'S SO SAD AND BEAUTIFUL T-T
i wonder if it's about koizumi...LOL
kame writes such a deep songs ♥ he should do it more often

thanks again shiromiho ♥
heppysnowy_yuki on July 25th, 2009 02:39 am (UTC)
nnnooooooooooooooooooooo
not about hheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeerrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

Looking back at the distance between you and me
you taught me that
i am not alone

let me think its about jin, karepon!!!

XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
(no subject) - doux_baisers on July 25th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - snowy_yuki on July 25th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - doux_baisers on July 25th, 2009 03:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dungbrains on July 25th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - doux_baisers on July 25th, 2009 02:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tenshicaluvkame on July 25th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dungbrains on July 25th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tenshicaluvkame on July 26th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sore Loserakillarian on July 25th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
*pokes pokes* hey you :D

Thanks for the translation. I'm glad Kame writes song again. I haven't watch any fancams of his solos so I don't know if the way he sings the song is really sad or not. The lyric is sad but the ending still has a tiny bit of hope?
Miho: elligummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 08:01 am (UTC)
Hey! thanks for reading!
Yeah, i love the lyrics for this song so much xDDD
i think its a little depressing since he's saying that even if the girl (or whoever lol) breaks up with him he would still love her in the end. :(
but he's only saying "IF" so yeah. lol maybe there is a tad bit of hope xD
i want him to release this song! xD
Jolene: Kame and Ueda- I live to make you free.amaskuponthesky on July 25th, 2009 02:39 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
It sounds really sweet.
Miho: jingummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:59 am (UTC)
You're welcome!!!!
Yeah, i love the lyrics so much! xDDDD i would love to hear it live ♥ lol
heppysnowy_yuki on July 25th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
thank you mipo *glomps*
Miho: lena elli rosegummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:58 am (UTC)
You're welcome ♥
*HUGS*
(Deleted comment)
Miho: elligummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:57 am (UTC)
You're welcome!!!! thats what i heard but im not too sure *__*
Micchiohryouchipi on July 25th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing, as always kame's song is beautiful, love it
Miho: ShirOtagummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
I love the solo song too! i hope it would be released in the near future xD
NP! thanks for reading! :D
(Deleted comment)
Miho: kamegummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:55 am (UTC)
I heard that he wrote it & composed it xDDD haha i know right!? xDDD

No problem! thanks for reading! ^^
~irini~: haruka <3 kameladysakurai on July 25th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
thankyouuu for sharing this, even if u think its not correct at least we can grasp the big picture, rite? :) Kame always does good with words. Any woman who have him is lucky to be with a romantic person such as him <33
Miho: elli jun shaulagummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:54 am (UTC)
I know!! I love the lyrics for this song! xDDDD
No problem!!! xDD haha thanks for reading this!
Jasmine. Kj4smine on July 25th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
KAME WROTE THIS SONG!!!

AHHHHHHHH SO NICE

Thanks for the lyrics 8D
Miho: marie lenagummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:52 am (UTC)
I heard that he did xDDDDD
Yes, i love the song so much!!!
NP! thanks for commenting <3
ジェイミ ☆ j a i m i ejaimsterr on July 25th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
ILUUUUUUUUUU♥
Miho: elligummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
xDDDDDDDD ♥
Suesun_ming on July 25th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
jksgilsjtae Kame writes such beautiful lyrics (if he did indeed write this) but nonetheless, it's sooooo beautiful~~~~ ♥ Very, very bittersweet; like a love he's thankful for and would never regret even if there's no happy ending ♥♥♥

*glomps* Thanks for translating dear~~~~ I'm dying to hear what it sounds like *__________________________________*
Miho: hottie with a bodygummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:50 am (UTC)
He sure does *__* I love the lyrics so much~!!!!!

You're welcome! Thank you for reading & commenting ♥

*GLOMPS*
kang_kazuyakang_kazuya on July 25th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
uwaaaaaaaah~~ I LOVE YOU~ TNX FOR SHARING~ XDD
Miho: jingummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
No problem ^^
Thanks for commenting & reading this ♥
Karen Pangminlilin on July 25th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
oh wow such a beautiful song & seriously someone should confirm if it's really called I'm a man or not -_-
Miho: kame desugummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:48 am (UTC)
Yes it sure is ゜+。(*′∇`)。+゜
I know right. The lyrics & the title SO DOESN'T MATCH! lol
(no subject) - minlilin on July 25th, 2009 08:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
the girl next door who won't stop terrorizing you: カメ☆こっち向いてrindiggfelt on July 25th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
NIIIIIIIIIIIICE. Where did you hear this? Kikitai *_________*
Miho: kamegummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)
xDDDD ♥
tomodachi kara link morattano-!
but then i deleted it accidentally & i am TOTALLY panicking right now. \(゜ロ\)(/ロ゜)/
morning passages: {kt}: fabulous little bitchshikinluv on July 25th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
Thank you for providing romaji and translating for us. You're a gem. :D
Mihogummy_bear05 on July 25th, 2009 07:44 am (UTC)
You're welcome! ^^ Thanks for reading this! :D